Oddsworth

Best economy rates in women's ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 250 overs

#PlayerOversRunsWktsEcon
1Jhulan GoswamiIndia1667.35,6222553.37
2Shabnim IsmailSouth Africa1028.23,8121913.70
3Marizanne KappSouth Africa1141.54,3881813.84
4Cathryn FitzpatrickAustralia1002.53,0231803.01
5Anisa MohammedWest Indies1042.03,7351803.58
6Deepti SharmaIndia1051.14,6741714.44
7Katherine Sciver-BruntEngland1141.14,0811703.57
8Ellyse PerryAustralia972.44,2531674.37
9Megan SchuttAustralia861.23,6461584.23
10Stafanie TaylorWest Indies975.03,4981573.58
11Ayabonga KhakaSouth Africa921.13,9701514.30
12Sana MirPakistan990.23,6651513.70
13Lisa SthalekarAustralia994.03,6461463.66
14Hayley MatthewsWest Indies829.23,4181424.12
15Neetu DavidIndia815.22,3051412.82
16Sophie EcclestoneEngland733.12,7321413.72
17Jess JonassenAustralia693.32,7651413.98
18Dane van NiekerkSouth Africa763.02,6421383.46
19Jenny GunnEngland984.23,8221363.88
20Afy FletcherWest Indies738.53,1951324.32
21Melie KerrNew Zealand771.13,5651294.62
22Laura MarshEngland888.03,4631293.89
23Sune LuusSouth Africa667.33,0671284.59
24Ashleigh GardnerAustralia671.02,8981274.31
25Lea TahuhuNew Zealand771.23,5021254.54

More Women's ODI records

Share