Oddsworth

Highest batting averages in women's ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 20 innings

#PlayerInnsNORunsAvg100s
1Rachael Heyhoe-FlintEngland20964358.451
2Lindsay ReelerAustralia2351,03457.442
3Meg LanningAustralia102164,60253.5115
4Bronwyn CalverAustralia211153453.400
5Pratika RawalIndia2821,35051.923
6Laura WolvaardtSouth Africa127165,69551.3013
7Mithali RajIndia211577,80550.687
8Beth MooneyAustralia90233,30949.386
9Ellyse PerryAustralia143484,69149.373
10Karen RoltonAustralia132324,81448.148
11Wendy WatsonEngland22676848.001
12Belinda ClarkAustralia114124,84447.495
13Smriti MandhanaIndia12275,44347.3314
14Nat Sciver-BruntEngland114204,35446.3110
15Phoebe LitchfieldAustralia4351,75146.073
16Lynne ThomasEngland22482145.611
17Annabel SutherlandAustralia38121,16144.653
18Stafanie TaylorWest Indies175276,39643.2110
19Melie KerrNew Zealand79162,71543.095
20Janette BrittinEngland5992,12142.425
21Debbie HockleyNew Zealand115184,06441.894
22Denise AnnettsAustralia39121,12641.701
23Josephine NkomoZimbabwe22762341.530
24Nicole BoltonAustralia5041,89641.214
25Denise EmersonAustralia21182041.000

More Women's ODI records

Share