Oddsworth

Highest strike rates in women's ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 1,000 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Ashleigh GardnerAustralia671,6991,538110.4632.05
2Richa GhoshIndia531,2151,188102.2728.25
3Chloe TryonSouth Africa1082,4312,403101.1626.71
4Alyssa HealyAustralia1143,7773,751100.6937.02
5Annabel SutherlandAustralia381,1611,21595.5544.65
6Nat Sciver-BruntEngland1144,3544,59994.6746.31
7Phoebe LitchfieldAustralia431,7511,85394.4946.07
8Meg LanningAustralia1024,6024,99192.2053.51
9Smriti MandhanaIndia1225,4436,02490.3547.33
10Jemimah RodriguesIndia591,8102,00490.3134.15
11Nadine de KlerkSouth Africa551,0581,18889.0524.60
12Beth MooneyAustralia903,3093,71888.9949.38
13Danni Wyatt-HodgeEngland1032,0742,33688.7823.56
14Tahlia McGrathAustralia438821,00288.0225.94
15Rebecca RollsNew Zealand912,2012521+85.79*25.01
16Amy JonesEngland962,6893,15085.3632.39
17Sophie DevineNew Zealand1444,2795,03385.0132.66
18Sophia DunkleyEngland471,2611,48684.8528.65
19Lizelle LeeSouth Africa993,3153,93684.2236.42
20Jess DuffinAustralia431,2651,50584.0537.20
21Pratika RawalIndia281,3501,60784.0051.92
22Amy HunterIreland461,4881,77383.9234.60
23Melie KerrNew Zealand792,7153,26683.1243.09
24Chinelle HenryWest Indies599401,13283.0318.07
25Sarah TaylorEngland1194,0564,92782.3238.26

More Women's ODI records

Share