Oddsworth

T20 Blast

Best bowling averages in T20 Blast history

Up to 19 Oct 2026Qualification: 20 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Mitchell Starc2121810.385.91
2Adam Hollioake4051512.878.02
3Mushtaq Ahmed4258013.805.88
4Andrew FlintoffLancashire2534713.886.96
5Hasan AliBirmingham Bears, Yorkshire711,01014.228.24
6Simon Marshall2637614.466.61
7Saeed AjmalWorcestershire4976715.656.52
8Nayan Doshi6197515.986.73
9Alex Loudon2032716.357.26
10Zaman KhanDerbyshire2541416.568.28
11Sonny BakerHampshire, Somerset3255717.408.50
12Junaid KhanLancashire4476817.457.11
=12Ned LeonardGlamorgan2441917.458.38
14James FaulknerLancashire5698217.537.21
=14Usama MirWorcestershire3968417.537.51
16Brad Hodge3154917.707.52
17John TurnerHampshire4173117.828.46
18Arul Suppiah3969917.927.07
19Riley MeredithSomerset561,00517.948.17
20Dimitri Mascarenhas941,68817.956.86
21Marnus LabuschagneGlamorgan2748918.118.35
22Chaminda Vaas3258318.216.37
23Nathan EllisHampshire3869818.367.12
24Scott CurrieHampshire, Leicestershire1011,86518.468.29
25Naveen-ul-HaqLeicestershire541,00218.558.28

More T20 Blast records

Share