Oddsworth

T20 Blast

Highest strike rates in T20 Blast history

Up to 19 Oct 2026Qualification: 300 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Andrew Symonds26706392180.1030.69
2John HastingsDurham, Worcestershire26549306179.4128.89
3Josh InglisLeicestershire14531302175.8248.27
4Corey AndersonSomerset19656381172.1746.85
5Hilton CartwrightHampshire, Middlesex, Derbyshire27663386171.7639.00
6Aneurin DonaldGlamorgan, Derbyshire, Hampshire952,2621,332169.8125.13
7Luke RonchiLeicestershire, Birmingham Bears, Somerset23630372169.3528.63
8Daniel SamsEssex, Somerset, Nottinghamshire53922545169.1721.95
9Jamie OvertonSurrey, Somerset66842501168.0616.84
10Finn AllenLancashire, Yorkshire22589356165.4428.04
11Kieron PollardSurrey31687416165.1436.15
12Brendon McCullumMiddlesex, Birmingham Bears361,010612165.0331.56
13Rilee RossouwHampshire, Somerset491,269787161.2428.84
14Chris LynnNorthamptonshire, Hampshire401,6201,016159.4447.64
15Colin de GrandhommeBirmingham Bears, Lancashire, Hampshire41787495158.9825.38
16Aaron FinchSurrey, Yorkshire572,0671,302158.7542.18
17Ian Harvey431,368863158.5135.07
18Daniel HughesSussex421,378873157.8436.26
19Jordan ThompsonYorkshire, Birmingham Bears761,100700157.1420.00
20Louis KimberLeicestershire, Northamptonshire50838534156.9218.62
=20Michael PepperEssex892,4701,574156.9231.66
22Graeme Hick361,201769156.1736.39
23Will JacksSurrey932,8931,855155.9533.63
24Mark Ealham42568365155.6117.21
25Daryl MitchellLancashire, Middlesex, Worcestershire22644416154.8035.77

More T20 Blast records

Share