Oddsworth

Best bowling averages in ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 40 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Shakeel AhmedOman5891515.773.51
2Joel GarnerWest Indies1462,75218.843.09
3Rashid KhanAfghanistan2374,48118.904.24
=3Ryan HarrisAustralia4483218.904.84
5Tony GrayWest Indies4483518.973.94
6Sandeep LamichhaneNepal1673,27819.624.33
7Len PascoeAustralia531,06620.114.07
8Kyle KleinNetherlands4591620.354.85
=8Andy RobertsWest Indies871,77120.353.40
10Dennis LilleeAustralia1032,14520.823.58
11Shane BondNew Zealand1473,07020.884.28
12Bernard ScholtzNamibia1122,34420.923.48
13Bilal KhanOman1012,11820.975.06
14Michael HoldingWest Indies1423,03421.363.32
15Richard HadleeNew Zealand1583,40721.563.30
16Allan DonaldSouth Africa2725,92621.784.15
=16Saqlain MushtaqPakistan2886,27521.784.29
18Brandon McMullenScotland681,48721.864.54
=18Ajantha MendisSri Lanka1523,32421.864.80
20Glenn McGrathAustralia3818,39122.023.88
21Chris OldEngland4599922.203.41
22Josh DaveyScotland501,11122.224.89
23Carl RackemannAustralia821,83322.353.94
24Saurabh NetravalkarUnited States of America1212,72222.494.10
25Hamid HassanAfghanistan591,33022.544.60

More ODI records

Share