Oddsworth

Highest strike rates in ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 1,000 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Glenn MaxwellAustralia1363,9903,149126.7033.81
2Heinrich KlaasenSouth Africa562,1411,829117.0543.69
3Shahid AfridiPakistan3698,0646,892117.0023.57
4Jos ButtlerEngland1765,6784,914115.5439.15
5Luke RonchiAustralia, New Zealand681,3971,220114.5023.67
6Michael LeaskScotland771,6241,434113.2426.19
7Thisara PereraSri Lanka1332,3382,086112.0819.98
8Hardik PandyaIndia681,9041,717110.8932.82
9Wanindu HasarangaSri Lanka581,1421,039109.9123.30
10Harry BrookEngland471,7381,588109.4440.41
11Corey AndersonNew Zealand451,1091,020108.7227.72
12Rachin RavindraNew Zealand351,4241,324107.5541.88
13Ishan KishanIndia281,1071,034107.0542.57
14Travis HeadAustralia823,2733,072106.5443.64
15Jason RoyEngland1104,2714,047105.5339.91
16Shimron HetmyerWest Indies541,6381,556105.2632.76
17Colin MunroNew Zealand531,2711,214104.6924.92
18Virender SehwagIndia2458,2737,929104.3335.05
19David MillerSouth Africa1564,7624,565104.3142.90
20Mark ChapmanHong Kong, New Zealand331,0571,015104.1336.44
21Rashid KhanAfghanistan961,4771,423103.7918.69
22Shubman GillIndia693,7133,594103.3164.01
23Glenn PhillipsNew Zealand391,2621,223103.1842.06
24Jonny BairstowEngland983,8683,758102.9242.97
25Kedar JadhavIndia521,3891,367101.6042.09

More ODI records

Share