Oddsworth

Most sixes in ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns6s4sRuns
1Rohit SharmaIndia2833811,14812,120
2Shahid AfridiPakistan3693517308,064
3Chris GayleWest Indies2943311,12810,480
4Sanath JayasuriyaSri Lanka4332701,50013,430
5MS DhoniIndia29722982610,773
6Eoin MorganEngland, Ireland2302206547,701
7AB de VilliersSouth Africa2182048409,577
8Brendon McCullumNew Zealand2282005776,083
9Sachin TendulkarIndia4521952,01618,426
10Jos ButtlerEngland1761934565,678
11Sourav GangulyIndia3001901,12211,363
12Martin GuptillNew Zealand1951877507,346
13Virat KohliIndia3051811,40215,109
14Ricky PontingAustralia3651621,23113,704
15Glenn MaxwellAustralia1361553823,990
=15Paul StirlingIreland1681556706,213
=15Yuvraj SinghIndia2781559088,701
18Chris CairnsNew Zealand1931533454,950
=18David MillerSouth Africa1561533544,762
20Adam GilchristAustralia2791491,1629,619
21Ross TaylorNew Zealand2201477138,607
22Inzamam-ul-HaqPakistan35014497111,739
23Quinton de KockSouth Africa1641378027,152
=23Jacques KallisSouth Africa31413791111,579
25Virender SehwagIndia2451361,1328,273

More ODI records

Share