Oddsworth

Highest batting averages in ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 20 innings

#PlayerInnsNORunsAvg100s
1Ryan ten DoeschateNetherlands3291,54167.005
2Shubman GillIndia69113,71364.0111
3Milind KumarUnited States of America3191,38062.725
4Virat KohliIndia3054815,10958.7855
5Daryl MitchellNew Zealand5782,81157.369
6Dawid MalanEngland3041,45055.766
7Michael BevanAustralia196676,91253.586
8AB de VilliersSouth Africa218399,57753.5025
9Babar AzamPakistan143166,71552.8720
10Shai HopeWest Indies152246,59051.4821
11KL RahulIndia91223,54151.319
12Jonathan TrottEngland65102,81951.254
13Ibrahim ZadranAfghanistan4942,30451.207
14MS DhoniIndia2978410,77350.5710
15Joe RootEngland187288,01050.3720
16Rassie van der DussenSouth Africa65122,65750.136
17Hashim AmlaSouth Africa178148,11349.4627
18Rohit SharmaIndia2833712,12049.2635
19Kane WilliamsonNew Zealand167187,25648.6915
20Michael HusseyAustralia157445,44248.153
21Janneman MalanSouth Africa22295847.903
22Zaheer AbbasPakistan6062,57247.627
23Ross TaylorNew Zealand220398,60747.5521
24Faf du PlessisSouth Africa136205,50747.4712
25Ambati RayuduIndia50141,69447.053

More ODI records

Share