Oddsworth

Most fifties in ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns50s100sRuns
1Sachin TendulkarIndia452964918,426
2Kumar SangakkaraSri Lanka380932514,234
3Jacques KallisSouth Africa314861711,579
4Inzamam-ul-HaqPakistan350831011,739
=4Rahul DravidIndia318831210,889
6Ricky PontingAustralia365823013,704
7Virat KohliIndia305795515,109
8Mahela JayawardeneSri Lanka418771912,650
9MS DhoniIndia297731010,773
10Sourav GangulyIndia300722211,363
11Sanath JayasuriyaSri Lanka433682813,430
12Mohammad YousufPakistan27364159,720
=12Aravinda de SilvaSri Lanka29664119,284
14Rohit SharmaIndia283633512,120
=14Brian LaraWest Indies289631910,405
16Shivnarine ChanderpaulWest Indies25159118,778
=16Marvan AtapattuSri Lanka25959118,529
18Mohammad AzharuddinIndia3085879,378
=18Michael ClarkeAustralia2235887,981
20Desmond HaynesWest Indies23757178,648
21Tamim IqbalBangladesh24056148,357
=21Shakib Al HasanBangladesh2345697,570
23Adam GilchristAustralia27955169,619
=23Andy FlowerZimbabwe2085546,786
25Chris GayleWest Indies294542510,480

More ODI records

Share