Oddsworth

Most fours in ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns4s6sRuns
1Sachin TendulkarIndia4522,01619518,426
2Sanath JayasuriyaSri Lanka4331,50027013,430
3Virat KohliIndia3051,40218115,109
4Kumar SangakkaraSri Lanka3801,3858814,234
5Ricky PontingAustralia3651,23116213,704
6Adam GilchristAustralia2791,1621499,619
7Rohit SharmaIndia2831,14838112,120
8Virender SehwagIndia2451,1321368,273
9Chris GayleWest Indies2941,12833110,480
10Sourav GangulyIndia3001,12219011,363
11Mahela JayawardeneSri Lanka4181,1197612,650
12Tillakaratne DilshanSri Lanka3031,1115510,290
13Brian LaraWest Indies2891,04213310,405
14Inzamam-ul-HaqPakistan35097114411,739
15Rahul DravidIndia3189504210,889
16Saeed AnwarPakistan244938978,824
17Herschelle GibbsSouth Africa2409301288,094
18Tamim IqbalBangladesh2409251038,357
19Jacques KallisSouth Africa31491113711,579
20Yuvraj SinghIndia2789081558,701
21Shikhar DhawanIndia164842796,793
22AB de VilliersSouth Africa2188402049,577
23MS DhoniIndia29782622910,773
24Stephen FlemingNew Zealand269823638,037
25Hashim AmlaSouth Africa178822538,113

More ODI records

Share