Oddsworth

Most fifties in Tests

Up to 24 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns50s100sRuns
1Joe RootEngland309694114,278
2Sachin TendulkarIndia329685115,921
3Shivnarine ChanderpaulWest Indies280663011,867
4Rahul DravidIndia286633613,288
=4Allan BorderAustralia265632711,174
6Ricky PontingAustralia287624113,378
7Jacques KallisSouth Africa280584513,289
8Alastair CookEngland291573312,472
9VVS LaxmanIndia22556178,781
10Kumar SangakkaraSri Lanka233523812,400
11Mahela JayawardeneSri Lanka252503411,814
=11Steve WaughAustralia260503210,927
13Brian LaraWest Indies232483411,953
14Mark WaughAustralia20947208,029
15Graham GoochEngland21546208,900
=15Inzamam-ul-HaqPakistan20046258,830
=15AB de VilliersSouth Africa19146228,765
=15Mike AthertonEngland21246167,728
=15Ian BellEngland20546227,727
=15Stephen FlemingNew Zealand1894697,172
21Steven SmithAustralia227453711,003
=21Sunil GavaskarIndia214453410,122
=21Viv RichardsWest Indies18245248,540
=21Alec StewartEngland23545158,463
=21Angelo MathewsSri Lanka21245168,214

More Test records

Share