Oddsworth

Most fours in Tests

Up to 24 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns4s6sRuns
1Rahul DravidIndia2861,6542113,288
2Brian LaraWest Indies2321,5598811,953
3Joe RootEngland3091,5364614,278
4Ricky PontingAustralia2871,5097313,378
5Kumar SangakkaraSri Lanka2331,4915112,400
6Jacques KallisSouth Africa2801,4889713,289
7Alastair CookEngland2911,4421112,472
8Mahela JayawardeneSri Lanka2521,3876111,814
9Shivnarine ChanderpaulWest Indies2801,2853611,867
10Virender SehwagIndia1801,233918,586
11Steven SmithAustralia2271,1957111,003
12Steve WaughAustralia2601,1752010,927
13Hashim AmlaSouth Africa2151,170149,282
14Graeme SmithSouth Africa2051,165249,265
15Allan BorderAustralia2651,1612811,174
16VVS LaxmanIndia2251,13558,781
17Alec StewartEngland2351,121108,463
18Inzamam-ul-HaqPakistan2001,105488,830
19Younis KhanPakistan2131,0827010,099
20Graham GoochEngland2151,079258,900
21Kane WilliamsonNew Zealand1951,063289,515
22Matthew HaydenAustralia1841,049828,625
23Chris GayleWest Indies1821,046987,214
24David WarnerAustralia2051,036698,786
25Virat KohliIndia2101,027309,230

More Test records

Share